Connect with us
X
Categories:

Education

Complete 2019 Neco Timetable (10th June – 9th July)

All Naija Entertainment

Published

on

The 2019 National Examination Council (NECO) timetable is finally out.

Below is the full timetable for 2019 June/July NECO Examination:

Monday 20th May to Friday 24th May
2071 Paper I: Practical � Physical Education To be determined by the subject demand
3051 Paper I: Practical � Auto Mechanics 3hrs
3071 Paper I: Practical � Woodwork 3hrs
3081 Paper I: Practical � Home Management 3hrs
3091 Paper I: Practical � Foods and Nutrition 3hrs
4041 Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative 1hr 30mins
4044 Paper IV: Aural Music 50mins
4104 Paper IV: Oral French 1hr
4114 Paper IV: Oral Arabic 1hr 20mins
6011 Paper I: Practical � Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting 3hrs
6021 Paper I: Auto Electrical Work 3hrs
6031 Paper I: Practical � Auto Mechanical Work 3hrs
6051 Paper I: Practical � Air Conditioning and Refrigeration 2hrs
6061 Paper I: Practical � Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice 6hrs
6071 Paper I: Practical � Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work 3hrs
6081 Paper I: Practical � Radio, Television and Electronics Work 3hrs
6091 Paper I: Practical � Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work 5hrs
6104 Paper IV: Exhibition � Painting and Decoration
6111 Paper I: Practical � Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 5hrs
6121 Paper I: Practical � Machine Woodworking 3hrs
6131 Paper I: Practical � Carpentry and Joinery 4hrs
6141 Paper I: Practical � Furniture Making 3hrs
6151 Paper I: Practical � Upholstery 3hrs
6161 Paper I: Practical � Catering Craft Practice 3hrs
6171 Paper I: Practical � Garment Making 4hrs
6181 Paper I: Practical � Clothing and Textiles 3hrs
6194 Paper IV: Exhibition � Dyeing and Bleaching
6204 Paper IV: Exhibition � Printing Craft Practice
6211 Paper I: Practical � Cosmetology 3hrs
6224 Paper IV: Exhibition � Photography
6254 Paper IV: Exhibition � Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
6301 Paper I: Practical � GSM Maintenance and Repairs 3hrs
6314 Paper IV: Progressive Assessments � Animal Husbandry

=================================================

Monday 3rd to Friday 7th June

=== SALLAH BREAK ====

=====================================================

Monday 10th June
2031 Paper I: Practical � Physics 2hrs 45mins 10:00am � 12:45pm

4101 Paper I: Written Comprehension � French 1hr 2:00pm � 3:00pm

4102 Paper II: Written Expression � French 1hr 45mins 3:00pm � 4:45pm

===============================================

Tuesday 11th June
2061 Paper I: Practical � Agricultural Science 1hr 30mins 10:00am � 11:30am

3011 Paper I: Practical � Technical Drawing 3hrs 2:00pm � 5:00pm

===============================================

Thursday 13th June
2021 Paper I: Practical � Chemistry 2hrs 10:00am � 12:00noon

4073/4072 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Government 2hrs 40mins 2:00pm � 4:40pm

================================================

Friday 14th June
4063/4061 Paper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical � Geography 2hrs 30mins 10:00am � 12:30pm

4043/4042 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Music 2hrs 30mins 3:00pm � 5:30pm

4033/4032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Visual Art 3hrs 3:00pm � 5:30pm

================================================

Monday 17th June
2011 Paper I: Practical � Biology 2hrs 10:00am � 12:00noon

3061 Paper I: Drawing � Building Construction 3hrs 2:00pm � 5:00pm

4053/4052 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � History 3hrs 2:00pm � 5:00pm

================================================

Tuesday 18th June
1033/1032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Civic Education 3hrs 10:00am � 1:00pm

4113/4112 Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature � Arabic 3hrs 30mins 2:00pm � 5:30pm

================================================

Wednesday 19th June
1012/1013 Paper II & III: Essay & Objective � English Language 2hrs 45mins 10:00am � 12:45pm
1014 Paper IV: Test of Orals � English Language 45mins 1:00pm � 1:45pm

3073/3072 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Woodwork 2hrs 3:00pm � 5:00pm

================================================

Thursday 20th June
2033/2032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Physics 3hrs 10:00am � 1:00pm

3013/3014 Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing � Technical Drawing 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm � 4:30pm

================================================

Friday 21st June
4062 Paper II: Essay � Human and Regional Geography 2hrs 10:00am � 12:00noon

4092 Paper II: Drama & Poetry � Literature in English 1hr 40mins 3:00pm � 4:40pm

================================================

Monday 24th June
1023 Paper III: Objective � General Mathematics 1hr 45mins 10:00am � 11:45am
1022 Paper II: Essay � General Mathematics 2hrs 30mins 12:00noon � 2:30pm

READ ALSO  2019 Rivers poll: INEC says results from 17 LGAs out of 23 in its custody

2073/2072 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Physical Education 2hrs 3:30pm � 5:30pm

3063/3062 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Building Construction 2 hrs 3:30pm � 5:30pm

================================================

Tuesday 25th June
5033/5032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Commerce 2hrs 40mins 10:00am � 12:40pm

3033/3032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Basic Electricity 2hrs 15mins 10:00am � 12:15pm

2063/2062 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Agricultural Science 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm � 4:30pm

================================================

Wednesday 26th June
2013/2012 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Biology 2hrs 30mins 10:00am � 12:30pm

3053/3052 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Auto Mechanics 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm � 4:30pm

5023 Paper III: Objective � Financial Accounting 1hr 20mins 2:00pm � 3:20pm
5022 Paper II: Theory & Practice � Financial Accounting 2hrs 30mins 3:20pm � 5:50pm

===============================================

Thursday 27th June
4083/4082 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Economics 3hrs 10:00am � 1:00pm

5053/5052 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Insurance 2hrs 40mins 2:00pm � 4:40pm

3043/3042 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Electronics 2hrs 2:00pm � 4:00pm

================================================

Friday 28th June
4093/4094 Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose � Literature in English 2hrs 15mins 10:00am � 12:15pm

3074 Paper IV: Drawing & Design � Woodwork 2hrs 10:00am � 12 noon

3083/3082 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Home Management 2hrs 30mins 3:00pm � 5:30pm

================================================

Monday 1st July
4034 Paper IV: Creative Design � Visual Art 3hrs 10:00am � 1:00pm
4031 Paper I: Drawing � Visual Art 3hrs 2:00pm � 5:00pm

3021 Paper I: Practical � Metal Work 3hrs 2:00pm � 5:00pm

================================================

Tuesday 2nd July
4123/4122 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Hausa 3hrs 10:00am � 1:00pm

4133/4132 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Igbo 3hrs 10:00am � 1:00pm

4143/4142 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Yoruba 3hrs 10:00am � 1:00pm

2023/2022 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Chemistry 3hrs 2:30pm � 5:30pm

================================================

Wednesday 3rd July
2043 Paper III: Objective � Further Mathematics 2hrs 10:00am � 12:00noon
2042 Paper II: Essay � Further Mathematics 2hrs 30mins 12:15pm � 2:45pm

4013/4012 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Christian Religious Studies 2hrs 30mins 3:00pm � 5:30pm

4023/4022 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Islamic Studies 2hrs 30mins 3:00pm � 5:30pm

=================================================

Thursday 4th July
2083/2082 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Computer Studies 3hrs 10:00am � 1:00pm

2051 Paper I: Test of Practical � Health Education 1hr 30mins 2:00pm � 3:30pm

2053/2052 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Health Education 2hrs 3:35pm � 5:35pm

================================================

Friday 5th July
3093/3092 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Foods & Nutrition 2hrs 30mins 10:00am � 12:30pm

3023/3022 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Metal Work 2hrs 30mins 3:00pm � 5:30pm

=================================================

Monday 8th July
6013/6012 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting 2hrs 30mins 10:00am � 12:30pm

6023/6022 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Auto Electrical Work 2hrs 30mins 10:00am � 12:30pm

6033/6032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Auto Mechanical work 2hrs 30mins 10:00am � 12:30pm

6063/6062 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3hrs 10:00am � 1:00pm

6113/6112 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Plumbing & Pipe Fitting 2hrs 30mins 10:00am � 12:30pm

6243/6242 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Tourism 3hrs 30mins 10:00am � 1:30pm

6283/6282 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Store Keeping 2hrs 40mins 10:00am � 12:40pm

6293/6292 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Book Keeping 3hrs 50mins 10:00am � 1:50pm

6343/6342 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Salesmanship 2hrs 40mins 10:00am � 12:40pm

6163/6162 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Catering Craft Practice 2hrs 30mins 10:00am � 12:30pm

READ ALSO  Full list of approved Nigerian universities approved for post-graduate programmes by NUC

6183/6182 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Clothing & Textiles 2hrs 30mins 10:00am � 12:30pm

6043/6042 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Auto Parts Merchandising 2hrs 15mins 10:00am � 12:15pm

6083/6082 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Radio, Television & Electronics Work 2hrs 30mins 10:00am � 12:30pm

6213/6212 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Cosmetology 2hrs 30mins 10:00am � 12:30pm

6233/6232 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Minning 2hrs 45mins 10:00am � 12:45pm

6273/6272 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Data Processing 3hrs 10:00am � 1:00pm

6303/6302 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � GSM Maintenance & Repairs 3hrs 10:00am � 1:00pm

6333/6332 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Marketing 2hrs 40mins 10:00am � 12:40pm

6173/6172 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making 2hrs 30mins 10:00am � 12:30pm

6144 Paper IV: Drawing & Design � Furniture Making 2hrs 10:00am � 12:00noon

6143/6142 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Furniture Making 1hr 45mins 12:30pm � 2:15pm

3041 Paper I: Practical � Electronics 3hrs 2:30pm � 5:30pm

5043/5042 Paper III & II objective & Essay � 2:30pm � 5:30pm

==================================================

Tuesday 9th July
2081 Paper I Practical � Computer Studies 3hrs 10:00am � 1:00pm[/b]

[color=lime]==================================================

Wednesday 10th July
6271 Paper I: Practical � Data Processing 3hrs 10:00am � 1:00pm

==================================================

Thursday 11th July

Paper 1(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) � 10:00am- 4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) � 10:00am- 4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) � 10:00am- 4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Photography (Practical) � 10:00am- 4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) � 10:00am- 4:00pm

Paper 1: Practical � Mining � 10:00am � 12:00noon

Paper 1: Practical � Fisheries � 10:00am � 11:30am

Paper 1: Practical � Animal Husbandry � 10:00am � 11:30am

Paper 1: Practical � Stenography � 10:00am- 11:17am

Paper IV: Practical � Stenography (Word Processing) � 2:00pm � 4:00pm

Paper 1: Practical � Basic Electricity � 2:00pm- 5:00pm

=======================================================

Friday 12th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration � 10:00am � 11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Electrical In&allation & Maintenance Work � 10:00am � 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work � 10:00am � 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Machine Woodworking � 10:00am � 11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Carpentry & Joinery � 10:00am � 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Upholstery � 10:00am � 11:30am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Stenography � 10:00am � 12:00noonPaper III & II: Objective & Essay � Animal Husbandry � 10:00am � 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Fisheries � 10:00am � 12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) � 10:00am � 12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) � 10:00am � 12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) � 10:00am � 12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Photography (Report Writing) � 10:00am � 12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) � 10:00am � 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay � Store Management � 3:00pm � 5:40pm

We here at All Naija Entertainment wishes you luck!.


Get More Stories Like This On: Facebook: @AllNaijaEntertainment, Twitter: @AllNaijaEntertainment

Advertisement
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like

css.php